skip navigation
Home EGA Staff EBA Staff EGA U11-U19 Teams EBA U11-U19 Teams News Documents Contact Us

Elite Girls Academy College Winter Showcase Series 2019

2019 Elite Girls Academy Winter College Showcase 1

Date: January 4-6, 2019

Location: Missouri Western State University 

Age Groups: 2004-2002 Girls 


2019 Elite Girls Academy Winter College Showcase 1 Accepted Teams List

AGE GROUP TEAM STATE
2004 Elite Girls Academy 2004 ECNL Nebraska
2004 Elite Girls Academy 2004 Maroon Nebraska
2004 * Eclipse Select MN 2004 Minnesota
2004 * Sporting St. Louis Red Devils 2004 Missouri
2004 KC Athletics 2004 ECNL Missouri
2003 Elite Girls Academy 2003 ECNL Nebraska
2003 * Eclipse Select MN 2003 Minnesota
2003 Iowa Rush 2003 Iowa
2003 * Lou Fusz 2003 Blue MIssouri
2003 * Gretna Prima Green 2003 Nebraska
2003 * WSA 03 Blue Oklahoma
2002 Elite Girls Academy 2002 ECNL Nebraska
2002 * Eclipse Select MN 2002 Minnesota
2002 * Lou Fusz United 02 Missouri
2002 * Campton United 2002 Red Illinois
2002 * Lou Fusz 2002 Blue Missouri
2002 KC Athletics 02 Premier Kansas
2002 KC Legends Academy Red 2002 Kansas

Elite Girls Academy 2019 Winter College Showcase 1 Schedule

DATE TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM SCORE
FRIDAY, JANUARY 4 6:15PM Eclipse Select MN 2003 Iowa Rush 2003 1-1
FRIDAY, JANUARY 4 7:20PM Gretna Prima Green 2003 Lou Fusz 2003 Blue 1-1
FRIDAY, JANUARY 4 8:30PM Elite Girls Academy 2004 Maroon KC Athletics 2004 ECNL 0-6
SATURDAY, JANUARY 5 8:00AM Eclipse Select MN 2004 Sporting St. Louis Red Devils 2004 2-1
SATURDAY, JANUARY 5 9:05AM Eclipse Select MN 2002 Lou Fusz United 2002 1-4
SATURDAY, JANUARY 5 10:10AM Gretna Prima Green 2003 Eclipse Select MN 2003 2-0
SATURDAY, JANUARY 5 11:15AM Campton United 2002 Red Lou Fusz Blue 2002 4-1
SATURDAY, JANUARY 5 12:20PM KC Athletics 2004 ECNL Eclipse Select MN 2004 1-0
SATURDAY, JANUARY 5 1:25PM Iowa Rush 2003 Lou Fusz 2003 Blue 0-0
SATURDAY, JANUARY 5 2:30PM Elite Girls Academy 2004 Maroon Sporting St. Louis Red Devils 2004 1-5
SATURDAY, JANUARY 5 3:35PM Eclipse Select MN 02 Campton United 2002 Red
SATURDAY, JANUARY 5 4:45PM Lou Fusz United 2002 KC Legends Academy Red 2002
SATURDAY, JANUARY 5 5:50PM Elite Girls Academy 2003 ECNL WSA Blue 2003 0-1
SATURDAY, JANUARY 5 7:10PM Elite Girls Academy 2002 ECNL Lou Fusz 2002 Blue 4-0
SATURDAY, JANUARY 5 8:15PM Elite Girls Academy 2004 ECNL Eclipse Select MN 2004 3-4
SUNDAY, JANUARY 6 7:30AM Eclipse Select MN 02 Lou Fusz 2002 Blue
SUNDAY, JANUARY 6 8:35AM Eclipse Select MN 03 Lou Fusz 2003 Blue
SUNDAY, JANUARY 6 9:40AM Eclipse Select MN 04 Elite Girls Academy 2004 Maroon
SUNDAY, JANUARY 6 10:45AM WSA Blue 2003 Elite Girls Academy 2004 ECNL 3-2
SUNDAY, JANUARY 6 12:05PM Campton United 2002 Red Lou Fusz United 2002 0-1
SUNDAY, JANUARY 6 1:10PM KC Legends Academy Red 2002 Elite Girls Academy 2002 ECNL 0-6
SUNDAY, JANUARY 6 2:30PM KC Athletics 2002 Premier Elite Girls Academy 2003 ECNL
SUNDAY, JANUARY 6 3:50PM Sporting St. Louis Red Devils 04 KC Athletics 2004 ECNL 2-2
SUNDAY, JANUARY 6 4:55PM Gretna Prima Green 2003 Iowa Rush 2003