skip navigation
Home EGA Staff EBA Staff EGA U11-U19 Teams EBA U11-U19 Teams News Documents Contact Us
Mobile Team ID: 488364

Elite Boys Academy U23 Maroon

Regular Season 2014-2015
2014-2015 x Regular Season

Elite Boys Academy 98 Maroon



Elite Boys Academy 98 Maroon


Chris Dunford

Chris Dunford

EBA 98 Maroon Head Coach

Phone: 402-802-8936


2016/2017 Team Events

League: Nebraska League 

July: San Diego Surf Cup (CA)

October: Nebraska State Cup (NE)

February: Minnesota Friendlies (MN)

February: PDT (AZ)


Team Accomplishments

Fall 2016 - U19/U20 Nebraska State Cup - Finalist 

Spring 2016 - Real Cup Platinum Division - Finalist

Winter 2016 - Presidents Day Tournament - Champions

Fall 2015 - NCAA College Cup Showcase - Undefeated 3-0-0 record

Fall 2015 - Sam Shannon Showcase - Champions 3-0-0 record

Fall 2015 - GSI College Showcase - Undefeated 2-0-1 record

Fall 2015 - U17B Nebraska State Cup - Finalist

Fall 2014 - Nebraska U16B State Cup - Finalist 

Fall 2014 - U16B APL - Champions

Fall 2014 - Plano Labor Day Invitational - Semi Finalist

Spring 2014 - Rocky Mountain Showcase - Champions

Fall 2013 - NSCAA Winter Showcase - Undefeated 

Spring 2013 - U15B USYS Region II Championships - Finalist 

Fall 2013 - U15B Nebraska State Cup - Champions

 


College Commitments

Class of 2017 - 

Ryan Schmidt: University of Alabama-Huntsville (AL) NCAA D2

Nolan Dillon: University of Alabama-Huntsville (AL) NCAA D2

Jose Angel Perez: Club Querétaro Academy (Mexico) Liga MX 

Ben Schulz: University of Nebraska Wesleyan (NE) NCAA D3

Zach Robbins: University of Tulsa (OK) NCAA D1

Jacob Elam: Concordia University (NE) NAIA 

Ethan Wolter: University of Alabama-Huntsville (AL) NCAA D2

Aaron Noddle: Nebraska Wesleyan University (NE) NCAA D3

Jonathan Lopez: Hastings College (NE) NAIA 

Diego Gutierrez: University of Nebraska-Omaha (NE) NCAA D1

Jaden Torbensen: University of St Katherine (CA) NAIA 

Class of 2016 -

Jonatan Galvez: Midland University (NE) NAIA